Time | Team |
07:30 | |
07:40 | William Attwood (23.6), Donald Rosbotham (23.9), Susan Rosbotham (25.5) & Margaret Attwood (36.7) |
07:50 | Kerry Brimfield (13.9) - Brickhampton Court, Brian Wakfer (15.7) - Brickhampton Court, Stephen Brimfield (17.1) - Brickhampton Court & Fiona Hutton (19.1) - Brickhampton Court |
08:00 | Trevor Jones (17.9), Peter Balding (19.4), Hazel Jones (30.0) & Ally Balding (31.0) |
08:10 | Ian Paling (16.9), Ceinwen Bell (19.0), David Winch (23.7) & Gillian Winch (24.2) |
08:20 | Sarah Christie (15.3), Sharon Moore (15.3), Tony Christie (19.5) & Antony Moore (20.6) |
08:30 | Phil O'Dell (7.6), Richard Warrington (14.6), Lizzie O'Dell (19.3) & Andrea Warrington (22.6) |
08:40 | Terry Dwight (9.9), Chris Sadler (10.6), Jennie Dwight (18.0) & Ursula Sadler (22.3) |
08:50 | Mike Parkin (5.5), Lesley Lee (9.8), Trevor Lee (13.2) & Angela Short (14.2) |
09:00 | Jill Sewley (9.6) - Thornbury, Tracy Helen Jones (10.2) - Thornbury, Robert Sewley (19.6) - Thornbury & Gary Jones (25.3) - Thornbury |
09:10 | Chris White (15.6) - Wrag Barn, Stephen Britton (16.7) - Wrag Barn, Karen White (20.7) - Wrag Barn & Sue Britton (22.2) - Wrag Barn |
09:20 | John Rosser (9.9), Kaye Rosser (16.3), David Sturman (16.4) & Sue Sturman (26.2) |
09:30 | David Sandilands (4.8), Mike Williams (5.6), Liz Sandilands (7.2) & Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow |
09:40 | Roger Turley (12.9), J N Mills (20.2) - Lydney, Sue Turley (21.5) & Geraldine Mills (35.5) - Lydney |
09:50 | Alan Titshall (19.7), James Thompson (22.8) - Nevill, Jane Titshall (29.0) & Jo Thompson (32.2) - Nevill |
10:00 | Jeffrey Ridge (21.5) - Bramhall, Sharon Ridge (24.9) - Bramhall, Moira Houston (25.6) & John Houston (25.8) |
10:10 | David Morgan (8.3), David Ward (10.2) - Weston-Super-Mare, Sharon Morgan (12.8) & Julie Ward (21.7) - Weston-Super-Mare |
10:20 | Julie Reynolds () - Cotswold Edge, Thomas Reynolds () - Cotswold Edge, Sid Pratt (17.4) - Cotswold Edge & Sue Reid (23.0) |
10:30 | Jo Hardie () - Branston, Robert Hardie (7.9) - Branston, Tim Winn (13.1) - Branston & Hannah Williamson (16.1) |
10:40 | Clive Watson (7.1) - Chippenham, Graham Alan Woodward (8.7) - Chippenham, Tuppence Hale (13.1) - Chippenham & Carol Main (14.7) - Chippenham |
10:50 | Les Sharpe (7.2) - Chippenham, Paul Gerald McLaughlin (11.6) - Chippenham, Jane Sharpe (15.2) - Chippenham & Jackie McLaughlin (21.9) - Chippenham |
11:00 | Mike Wood (16.6) - Droitwich, Margaret Wood (17.1) - Droitwich, Philip G Davis (25.5) - Droitwich & Kate Davis (33.5) - Droitwich |
11:10 | Richard Davies () - Cotswold Edge, Keith Stokes (11.5), Stella Knight (16.1) & Julie Paulett (18.4) |
11:20 | Roger Grafton (17.1) - Chippenham, Stephanie Foreman (17.4) - Chippenham, Stuart Bridgwater (20.7) - Chippenham & Ruth Bridgwater (22.4) - Chippenham |
11:30 | Patrick Meehan (11.7), Di Meehan (13.6) - Henbury, Michael Meehan (21.4) - Henbury & Jayne Meehan (27.2) |
11:40 | Veronica Creed (10.0) - Bath, Stuart Creed (14.3) - Bath, Nick Bye (16.6) - Bath & Anita Bye (19.1) - Bath |
11:50 | Kevin Joyce (9.8) - Chippenham, John Armstrong (11.7) - Chippenham, Daphne Lewis (14.5) - Chippenham & Angela Bell (15.5) - Chippenham |
12:00 | Malcolm Lewis (1.6) - Henbury, Peter Elford (19.4) - Henbury, Laura Cole (29.4) - Henbury & Judith Elford (29.5) - Henbury |
12:10 | Ian Moreton (18.9) - Broadway, Helen Calcutt (19.7) - Shifnal, John Lloyd (20.7) & Sue Gregory (32.2) - Telford |
12:20 | Jan Lloyd (14.7), Arthur Jennings (21.7) - Skylark, Brian J Calcutt (22.6) - Shifnal & Delia Mason (25.7) |
12:30 | Keith Hollingworth (18.2) - Bigbury, John T Gregory (18.7) - Telford, Angie Jennings (19.1) - Skylark & Pam Hollingworth (24.7) - Bigbury |
12:40 | Mike Davies (14.9) - Manor House, Dave Pearce (22.8) - Manor House, Sandra Pearce (23.9) - Manor House & Catherine Davies (25.3) - Long Ashton |
12:50 | Joan Jenkinson (14.5) - Weston-Super-Mare, Trevor Jenkinson (16.4) - Weston-Super-Mare, Derek Cook (18.9) - Weston-Super-Mare & Angela Cook (22.0) - Weston-Super-Mare |
13:00 | Chris Phillips (8.9) - Droitwich, Margaret Archer (13.8) - Droitwich, Chris Archer (21.3) - Droitwich & Nicola Phillips (23.1) - Droitwich |
13:10 | James Vearncombe (4.8) - Isle of Wedmore, Trevor Smith (14.4), Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park & Janet Hambly (28.9) - Enmore Park |
13:20 | Mick Bovingdon (10.6) - Minehead & West Somerset, Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park, Christine Hannam (23.6) - Enmore Park & Paul Henson (24.5) - Enmore Park |
13:30 | Adrian Lee (7.8), Linda Lee (9.2), Nigel Mosson (19.6) - Brickhampton Court & Elaine Mosson (20.4) - Brickhampton Court |
13:40 | David Baylis (14.3), Alison Baylis (17.1), Colin Baker (21.5) & Helen Fry (27.8) |
13:50 | Christopher Parr (4.3) - Kingsdown, Tim Page (11.8) - Kingsdown, Theressa Parr (21.4) - Kingsdown & Leigh Page (24.3) - Kingsdown |
14:00 | Tony Marchand (6.6), David Baxter (8.7) - Ogbourne Downs, Sue Marchand (21.3) & Amanda Baxter (26.3) - Lyme Regis |
14:10 | Mark B Oliver (9.1) - Bath, Gary McArdle (11.1) - Bath, Deborah McArdle (20.4) - Bath & Helen Oliver (20.4) - Bath |
14:20 | Timothy Parnell (6.4) - Henbury, Kim Durbin (9.3) - Henbury, Samantha Judson (9.6) - Henbury & Keith Judson (13.3) - Henbury |
14:30 | Adrian Northall (12.3) - North Wilts, Caren Spindler (14.0), Ian Spindler (15.0) & Ann Shelley (16.7) |
14:40 | Mike Tattam (5.6), Roger Brierly (7.4) - The Worcestershire, Jill Brierly (15.5) - The Worcestershire & Tracey Legg (17.1) |
14:50 | Anthony Jones (11.8) - Bath, Honor Jones (13.5) - Bath, Philippa Bevan (16.8) - Bath & Philip Bevan (19.1) - Bath |
15:00 | Shaun Judd (8.5) - Wrag Barn, Shaun Judd (8.5) - Wrag Barn, Tracey Judd (12.4) - Wrag Barn & Jan Young (18.0) - Wrag Barn |
15:10 | Derek Norman (16.3), Peter Whybra (21.5), Sheila Whybra (22.5) & Sally Norman (30.5) |
15:20 | Charles Leggitt (8.9) - Kenilworth, Teresa Donnelly (15.6) - Kenilworth, Paul Donnelly (24.0) - Kenilworth & Lesley Leggitt (26.9) - Kenilworth |
15:30 | William Slim (5.8) - Cotswold Hills, mr jonathan t slim (14.4) - Cotswold Hills, Leanne Parsloe (20.5) - Cotswold Hills & Gail Slim (27.8) - Cotswold Hills |
Back to Golf Week 2022 - Wednesday Mixed Team (2 men + 2 ladies) Bowmaker