Time | Team | Team |
07:30 | ||
07:40 | ||
07:50 | ||
08:00 | Mel Dawson (10.1) - Bowood & Andy Chatwin (11.3) - Bowood | Colin Stone (8.5) - The Players Club & Bob Farmer (10.3) - Bowood |
08:10 | Patrick Holmes (13.9) & Bridget Holmes (30.0) | Russell Rice (2.4) - North Warwickshire & Martin Moore (8.4) - Copsewood Grange |
08:20 | Tom Sheffield (5.4) & David Price (16.9) | Nick Mitchell (5.8) & Christopher Fisher (12.5) |
08:30 | Daniel Ireland (4.2) & Simon Tovey (5.8) - Sherfield Oaks | Dennis Knell (8.7) - Frilford Heath & Robin Szymura (10.1) - Frilford Heath |
08:40 | Doug Goodwin (13.2) - Llanishen & Andrew Jenkins (21.0) - Llanishen | Philip J Rees (23.6) - Llanishen & Tom Wallace (24.8) - Llanishen |
08:50 | Stephen Mortin (14.3) & David Maxted (19.3) - Cotswold Hills | Jon Whitlock (15.0) - Cirencester & Alex galpin (16.7) - Cirencester |
09:00 | Mike Williams (5.6) & Tony Marchand (6.6) | Neil Timbrell (5.2) & Kevin Flavell (10.4) |
09:10 | Rhys Griffith (9.3) - Llanishen & Anthony Smith (9.8) - Llanishen | Jeff Davies (12.6) - Llanishen & Hugh Williams (14.9) - St Athan |
09:20 | Warren Dyke (10.1) & Sue Dyke (28.9) | Les Wright (13.9) & Pam Wright (16.9) |
09:30 | Jeffrey Ridge (21.5) - Bramhall & John Houston (25.8) | Sharon Ridge (24.9) - Bramhall & Moira Houston (25.6) |
09:40 | Tony Christie (19.5) & Antony Moore (20.6) | Sarah Christie (15.3) & Sharon Moore (15.3) |
09:50 | Paul Beynon (5.6) & Richard Leishman (8.6) - Lilley Brook | Adrian Lee (7.8) & Cliff Stephens (12.2) - Brickhampton Court |
10:00 | David Sandilands (4.8) & Liz Sandilands (7.2) | Jon Barton (5.0) - Thornbury & Heather Sandilands (10.5) - Burnham & Berrow |
10:10 | John Rosser (9.9) & Kaye Rosser (16.3) | Stuart Bernau (16.4) & Sue Bernau (28.3) |
10:20 | Ruth Hughes (8.0) - Thornbury & Julian Pritchard (9.6) - Lilley Brook | Alan Hughes (9.0) - Cirencester & Peter Shepherd (15.2) - Cirencester |
10:30 | Jan Lloyd (14.7) & John Lloyd (20.7) | Angie Jennings (19.1) - Skylark & Arthur Jennings (21.7) - Skylark |
10:40 | John T Gregory (18.7) - Telford & Sue Gregory (32.2) - Telford | Keith Hollingworth (18.2) - Bigbury & Pam Hollingworth (24.7) - Bigbury |
10:50 | Helen Calcutt (19.7) - Shifnal & Brian J Calcutt (22.6) - Shifnal | Brian Sanders (14.1) & Maxine Allen (15.8) |
11:00 | Annie Griffin (6.0) - Thornbury & Kate Williams (12.0) - Thornbury | Jill Sewley (9.6) - Thornbury & Tracy Helen Jones (10.2) - Thornbury |
11:10 | Judith Sperring (17.9) - Enmore Park & Marilyn Turrell (26.5) - Enmore Park | Christine Hannam (23.6) - Enmore Park & Janet Hambly (28.9) - Enmore Park |
11:20 | Karen Laughlin () - TP & Clive Wilkinson (17.8) - TP | Roger Kent (10.8) - TP & Mike Harrison (13.0) - TP |
11:30 | David Taylor-Pratt (11.5) - Whitley & Patrick Blake (12.3) - Chippenham | Howard Hammond (15.8) - Sapey & Phil Baker (21.0) - Sapey |
11:40 | Craig Barron (10.0) - Manor & Paul Brown (15.2) - Droitwich | Nick Burridge (10.8) & T Church (20.8) - North Wilts |
11:50 | Wayne Meiklejohn (7.2) - Droitwich & Fergus Mcleod-Moore (8.3) - Stratford-on-Avon | MR A FERGUS MCLEOD-MOORE () - Droitwich & Martin Waters (4.9) - Buckingham |
12:00 | Chris Waterhouse (13.2) - Droitwich & Scott Fern (14.8) - Droitwich | Mark Davies (5.4) - Kings Norton & Timothy Keane (11.9) - Droitwich |
12:10 | Robert Daniels (21.2) - Burghill Valley & Bernie Green (21.3) - Burghill Valley | Andrew Webb (13.3) - Burghill Valley & Paul Bloise (14.5) - Burghill Valley |
12:20 | John Gowen (9.9) - Burghill Valley & Dave Ewart (10.8) - Burghill Valley | Mark Burrough (13.0) - Burghill Valley & Nigel Howard (13.2) - Burghill Valley |
12:30 | Brendan O'Brien (4.3) - Herefordshire & Andrew Weston (6.6) - Herefordshire | P J Rulton (15.2) - Herefordshire & Neil Walters (16.3) - Herefordshire |
12:40 | Edward Ingram (9.9) - Leamington & County & Julie Ingram (21.2) - Leamington & County | David Law (1.0) - North Wilts & Andrew Bayes (5.0) - North Wilts |
12:50 | Rob McSweeney (4.1) & Ryan Hathaway (9.9) | William Austin (13.4) - Bowood & David Butler (22.6) - Whitley |
13:00 | Phil O'Dell (7.6) & Lizzie O'Dell (19.3) | Mark Cable (11.4) - Basset Down & Jenni Cable (24.3) - Basset Down |
13:10 | Louis Ross (11.3) - The Players Club & Joe Hopkins (17.7) - Chipping Sodbury | Ian Ward (9.8) - Handsworth & Monty Powell (17.2) - Shirley Park |
13:20 | Clive Spalding (8.9) - Stover & Hilary Richards (16.7) - Stover | Claudine Delaine (10.9) & Alex Delaine (11.6) |
13:30 | Samuel Whitwham (3.2) - Brampton & Simon Whitwham (4.7) - Brampton | Tony Green (7.4) - Sandwell Park & Eric Fletcher (14.4) - Weston-Super-Mare |
13:40 | David Morgan (8.3) & Sharon Morgan (12.8) | Lisa Lineham (16.7) & Mark Lineham (21.4) |
13:50 | Chris Hart (18.1) & Colin Baker (21.5) | Rachel Evill (10.7) & Rich Evill (11.3) |
14:00 | Richard Deacon (8.2) & Sam Deacon (13.0) - The Bristol | George Ian Mitchell (8.4) - The Wiltshire & Scott Turner (13.2) - The West Berkshire |
14:10 | David Booth () - Thornbury & Phillip McMenamin (8.1) - Thornbury | John Stubbs (7.9) - Thornbury & David Lucas (8.7) - Thornbury |
14:20 | ||
14:30 | Sam Baker (6.8) - Chippenham & Paul Vernon Baker (13.9) - Chippenham | Cathy Wise (9.6) - Stratford Oaks & Mark Wise (11.9) - Stratford Oaks |
14:40 | David Allison (0.8) - Cotswold Hills & Paul Taylor (3.4) - Cotswold Hills | Joe Lyons (2.3) - Cotswold Hills & Oliver Field (4.4) - Cotswold Hills |
14:50 | Gordon Tuck (19.0) & Wesley Hext (19.4) - Henbury | Clive Gadd (19.9) - Worlebury & Allan Trow (25.1) - Chipping Sodbury |
15:00 | Chris Arnold (11.8) & Simon Arnold (17.1) | Phil Davis (13.5) - Henbury & Martin Drew (16.2) |
15:10 | Lee Johnson (7.2) - Cotswold Hills & Guy Peachey (15.9) - Brickhampton Court | David Beames (10.5) - Cotswold Hills & John Mullaney (23.6) - Brickhampton Court |
15:20 | Tom Hambling (3.2) - Lilley Brook & Ricky Clutterbuck (10.1) - Gloucester | Michael Simms (10.0) - Bradford & Helen Midgley (34.3) - Roundhay |
15:30 | Patrick Foster (0.2) - Oxford & Jonathan Griffiths (4.4) | Phillip Richardson (12.1) - St Pierre & Tom Layton (14.0) - Trevose |