Time | Team |
08:00 | Mike Green (17.3), Donald Rosbotham (23.9), Mike Bullock (24.5) & Susan Rosbotham (25.5) |
08:10 | Bob Herbert (12.0), Robert Grist (24.3), Patrick Cason (24.6) & Terence Hawkins (25.2) |
08:20 | Neil Patch (6.7), John Gravell (15.3), Derek Norman (16.3) & David Warden (17.5) |
08:30 | Chris Old (7.8), Eric Old (12.3), Martin Jack Evans (18.5) & Alan Gardiner (26.3) |
08:40 | Steve Porter (6.9), Martyn Little (9.4), John Nutting (16.1) & Vic Roberts (24.3) |
08:50 | Colin Walker (15.8), Kenneth Kirby (16.1), Raymond Russell (16.3) & Trevor Ruthers (17.3) |
09:00 | Brian Mallon (13.1), Harry Nash (22.4), Andrew Pugh (26.8) & Roy Townsend (29.6) |
09:10 | Peter Wright (23.1), Tom Brown (23.4) - Royal Eastbourne, David Sharp (31.6) & John Smith OC (44.7) |
09:20 | Robert Timms (17.7) - Gloucester, Ian Dunbar (19.7) - Clyne, Rynton Sandell (29.0) & Keith Richardson (30.3) |
09:30 | Bernard Powell (14.8) - Chippenham, Richard Head (20.4) - Chippenham, Anthony Blackmore (22.0) - Chippenham & Robert Hatfield (27.2) - Chippenham |
09:40 | Jon Court (17.4) - Chippenham, Michael Roberts (18.1) - Chippenham, Michael Lucas (20.9) - Chippenham & Alistair Steel (22.6) - Chippenham |
09:50 | Brian Whittaker (4.7) - Cirencester, Anthony Moore (12.1) - Cirencester, Robert Bell (14.2) - Cirencester & Phillip Needham (23.2) - Cirencester |
10:00 | Mark Woodhead (9.7) - Cirencester, Pat Waldron (11.9) - Cirencester, Mike Bishop (17.3) - Cirencester & John Hall (19.2) - Cirencester |
10:10 | Andrew Ponting (9.9) - Cirencester, David Murray (14.7) - Cirencester, Ian Perry (18.9) - Cirencester & Michael Staples (20.0) - Cirencester |
10:20 | Thomas Browne (19.9) - iGolf, Phil Hunt (20.1) - Shrivenham Park, Andrew Jackson (20.1) - Shrivenham Park & Kevin Corbett (23.2) - Shrivenham Park |
10:30 | Nigel Burton (16.8) - Shrivenham Park, David Bannister (21.0) - Shrivenham Park, Steve Polley (21.8) - Shrivenham Park & Gordon Bugden (22.1) - Shrivenham Park |
10:40 | Geoff Aston (18.9) - Bransford, David Sharp (19.1) - Puckrup Hall Hotel &, Mike Weaver (19.3) - Bransford & Lee Dyment (20.7) - Puckrup Hall Hotel & |
10:50 | Alan Titshall (19.7), Peter Rowe (23.9) - Painswick, John Hitchcock (27.7) - Painswick & Peter Sibley (32.4) - Westonbirt |
11:00 | Dennis Goodbrand (19.0) - Cotswold Edge, A (Tony) Wheeler (24.3) - Cotswold Edge, Michael patrick ward (26.0) - Cotswold Edge & Ian Standbrook (26.9) - Cotswold Edge |
11:10 | Rob Wiltshire (12.5), Nick Tanner (13.2) - Cotswold Edge, Eddie Kirby (15.6) & Paul Neale (24.2) |
11:20 | Tim Davis (11.5) - TP, Michael Viall (13.2) - TP, John Baker (15.3) - TP & Stuart Barr (19.8) - TP |
11:30 | Andy Watters (14.1) - Ludlow, Mike Groves (15.6) - Ludlow, Roger Painter (17.3) - Ludlow & Steve Wood (19.8) - Ludlow |
11:40 | Graham Spencer (16.9) - Ludlow, Miles Leach (23.7) - Ludlow, Edward Wood (25.2) - Ludlow & John Bradshaw (26.5) - Ludlow |
11:50 | Andrew Macwhirter (9.1) - Ludlow, David Simpson (11.5) - Ludlow, Simon Herdsfield (15.5) - Ludlow & Steve Ross (22.2) - Ludlow |
12:00 | Simon Westell (9.3) - Bowood, Robert McLauchlan (13.2) - Bowood, John H Davies (15.1) - Bowood & John Hood (24.4) - Bowood |
12:10 | Martyn Cole (6.1) - Bowood, Paul Stonham (17.9) - Bowood, Steve Andrews (20.0) - Bowood & Richard Pearce (21.5) - Bowood |
12:20 | Gordon Stone (9.8) - Cirencester, John A King (16.7) - Cirencester, Robert Evans (18.0) - Cirencester & |
12:30 | Denzil Brisland (7.5) - Lilley Brook, Cyril Davies (13.6) - Lilley Brook, Roger Barnett (15.2) - Sherdons Golf Centre & Graham Coleman (19.3) - Sherdons Golf Centre |
12:40 | John Owen (13.2), Ian Cooper (19.9), Richard Gillott (20.3) & Cheryl Gillott (21.4) |
12:50 | Roger Grant (7.6), Glenn Gibson (14.0), Bill Thomas (17.7) & Charlie Pike (27.5) |
13:00 | Ian Hughes (12.1) - Chipping Sodbury, Neil Tothill (17.2), Robert Knight (17.5) & Daryll Purchese (20.2) |
13:10 | Mick Green (7.5) - Bowood, William Austin (13.4) - Bowood, William Ford (14.3) - Bowood & John McGeevor (15.4) - Bowood |
13:20 | Denzil Hill (21.3) - Gaudet Luce, George Page (21.4) - Gaudet Luce, Mike Thompson (23.3) - Gaudet Luce & John Elliott (24.8) - Gaudet Luce |
13:30 | Martin Bennet (12.8) - Chippenham, Paul Vernon Baker (13.9) - Chippenham, Andrew Tinson (15.7) - Chippenham & David Taylor (17.7) - Chippenham |
13:40 | David White (14.8) - Ogbourne Downs, Wayne Smith (15.4) - Ogbourne Downs, Carol Smith (19.7) - Ogbourne Downs & Andrew Griffiths (24.5) - Ogbourne Downs |
13:50 | Graham Wiltshire (17.4) - The Defence Academy, Keith Price (17.8) - The Defence Academy, Graham Vizor (19.0) - The Defence Academy & J Stewart (20.7) - The Defence Academy |
14:00 | Michael Spensley (17.1) - Whitley, David Butler (22.6) - Whitley, Tony Dance (22.8) - Whitley & David Sibun (22.9) - Whitley |
14:10 | Wayne Neville (9.2) - Cotswold Hills, Paul Giles (10.2), Shaun Smith (11.7) & John Giles (18.9) |
14:20 | Terry Dwight (9.9), Chris Sadler (10.6), John Fynn (11.5) & David Leeson (11.9) |
14:30 | Phillip Graham (4.4), Nick Brown (5.2) - Cirencester, Mark Priest (7.6) - Knowle & John Buck (8.9) - Cirencester |
14:40 | Tony Wyman (23.5), Bob Miles (26.0), Gerald Weaver (26.0) & Don Uppington (29.6) |
14:50 | |
15:00 | Clare Jenkins (11.9), Jim Ridge (21.0), Michele Brown (23.6) & Richard Danby (23.6) |
15:10 | Kenneth Chenoweth (13.8) - The Players Club, David John Hocking (15.3) - The Players Club, John Hatherall (33.0) & Brian Carter (39.9) |